1310/1550nm Dual Window ABS Box Type 1x2 FBT Coupler 1*2 FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
Snow-Sea
Model Number:
FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / FBT Fiber Optic Coupler
Type:
FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / FBT Fiber Optic Coupler
Operating Wavelength (nm):
1310/1550nm
Fiber Type:
G657A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature (℃):
-40~85
Storage Temperature (℃):
-40~85
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade):
≥55/50
Directivity (dB):
≥55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB):
≤0.3
Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB):
≤0.5
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export Carton Packing
Port
Ningbo

1310/1550nm SM Dual Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / FBT Fiber Optic Coupler

Description

Our SM 1310/1550nm Dual Window Coupler 1x2, 2x2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99, fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity in a wide wavelength range of both 1310 nm and 1550 nm windows.

SM dual window coupler find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

 

Features

Low Excess Loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV Systems & Fiber optic Sensors

Local Area Network

FTTH & LAN

 

Performance Specifications

 

Coupling Ratio/insertion Loss Conversion Chart