Outdoor Armoured Figure 8 Self Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$90.00 - $360.00 / Kilometers | 1 Kilometer/Kilometers Aerial Fiber Optic Cable (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
Snow-Sea
Model Number:
GYXTC8S
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Fiber count:
2-216 cores
Storage / Operating Temperature:
-40℃~+70℃
Type:
Singlemode & Multimode, Coaxial
Cladding Diameter:
124.8±0.7 um
Cladding Non-Circularity:
≤0.7%
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error:
≤0.5 um
Coating Diameter:
245±5 um
Coating Non-Circularity:
≤6.0%
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error:
≤12.0 um
Attenuation(max.):
≤0.36 dB/km (1310nm), ≤0.24 dB/km (1550nm)
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
40 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export Carton Packing
Port
Ningbo
Lead Time :
3~7 days