1*4 1 4 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
Snow-Sea
Model Number:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Type:
1xN PLC Splitter
Operating Wavelength (nm):
1260~1650
Fiber Type:
G657A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature (℃):
-40~85
Storage Temperature (℃):
-40~85
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade):
≥55/50
Directivity (dB):
≥55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB):
≤0.3
Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB):
≤0.5
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
200 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export Carton Packing
Port
Ningbo

1*4 Mini Stainless Steel Tube / Mini-Module / ABS Box Module / 19’’ 1U Rack Mounted type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Description

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Specifications

1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

10.3/10.7

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤0.4

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

≤2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.2

≤0.25

≤0.3

≤0.4

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

≥55/50

≥55/50

≥55/50

≥55/50

≥55/50

≥55/50

≥55/50

Directivity (dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

N/A

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

N/A

 

2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB) P/S Grade)

3.9/4.2

7.3/7.6

10.5/11.0

14.4/14.6

17.4/17.9

21.0/21.5

24.5/25.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Return Loss (dB) P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

70×7×4

70×7×4

N/A

N/A

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

80×12×4

100×20×6

N/A

N/A

 

Notes:

Specified without connectors.

Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Ordering information

 

PLC

XXXX

X

X

X

X

X

X

Port

Input Pigtail Style

Input Connector

Output Pigtail Style

Fiber Length

Output Connector

Package type

 

 

 

 

PLC

0102=1x2

0104=1x4

0108=1x8

0116=1x16

0132=1x32

0164=1x64

1128=1x128

0204=2x4

0208=2x8

0216=2x16

0232=2x32

0264=2x64

0=bare fiber

1=900um

Loose tube

2=900um

Jacket

3=2.0mm cable

4=3.0mm cable

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

8=E2000

S=Special

0=bare fiber

1=900um

Loose tube

2=900um

Jacket

3=2.0mm cable

4=3.0mm cable

0=0.5m

1=1m

2=1.5m

3=2m

4=3m

5=4m

S=special

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

8=E2000

S=Special

A=4X4X40

B=4X7X50

C=4X12X60

D=4X7X60

E=6X20X80

F=100X80X10

G=120X80X18

H=140X115X18

I=19”1U Rack

S=Special