G657A Fiber LSZH Jacket Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$45.30 - $47.50 / Kilometer | 1 Kilometer/Kilometers ftth drop cable (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
Snow-Sea
Model Number:
Indoor FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber count:
1/2/4 cores
Attenuation G.652,G.657 (dB/km):
≤0.4dB/km (@1310nm), ≤0.3dB/km (@1550nm)
Weight (kg/km):
20
Tensile strength (N):
100 (Long Term), 300 (Short Term)
Attenuation discontinuity:
≤0.05 dB
Zero Dispersion Wavelength:
1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope:
≤0.090ps/(nm2.km)
Cladding Diameter:
125±0.7μm
Cladding Non-Circularity:
≤1.0%
Coating Diameter:
243±7μm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day ftth cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export Carton Packing
Port
Ningbo
Lead Time :
3~7 days

Indoor 2 Core FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G657A Fiber and LSZH Jacket

 

Description

This specification covers the general requirements and performance of cable for FTTH, which FOC offered including optical characteristics, mechanical characteristics and geometrical characteristics and etc.

 

Profile View

 

Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.657A1

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.0±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.1±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.21

10

Macro-Bending Loss

1turn×10mm radius @1550nm

dB

≤0.75

1turn×10mm radius@1625nm

dB

≤1.5

 

Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250±15μm

Color

Blue, Orange

Strength Member

Dimension

0.5mm

Material

FRP

Jacket

Dimension

3.0±0.1mm×2.0±0.1mm

Material

LSZH

Color

Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Specifications

Tension (Long Term)

N

300

Tension (Short Term)

N

600

Crush (Long Term)

N/10cm

1000

Crush (Short Term)

N/10cm

2200

Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius (Static)

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

-20~+60

Operating Temperature

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+70