Outdoor 2 Core Self supported Figure 8 Bow type FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Drop Wire

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$49.00 - $55.00 / Kilometers | 1 Kilometer/Kilometers drop wire (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
Snow-Sea
Model Number:
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
Type:
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
Application:
FTTH
Conductor Material:
Fiber
Conductor Type:
Fiber
Insulation Material:
LSZH
Fiber count:
1/2/4 cores
Attenuation G.652,G.657 (dB/km):
≤0.4dB/km (@1310nm), ≤0.3dB/km (@1550nm)
Weight (kg/km):
40
Tensile strength (N):
100 (Long Term), 300 (Short Term)
Attenuation discontinuity:
≤0.05 dB
Zero Dispersion Wavelength:
1300~1324nm
Zero Dispersion Slope:
≤0.090ps/(nm2.km)
Cladding Diameter:
125±0.7μm
Cladding Non-Circularity:
≤1.0%
Coating Diameter:
243±7μm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day ftth cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export Carton Packing
Port
Ningbo
Lead Time :
3-7 days